Графични страници
[…] (b) Section 2 (a) of the Packers and Stockyards Act, 1921, as amended (42 Stat. 159, as amended; 7 U. S. C. 182) is amended by striking out—

(1) from the title thereof, the words "meat food products", and the words "livestock products";

(2) paragraph (3) thereof;

(3) paragraph (5) thereof.

(c) Section 2 (b) of such Act (7 U. S. C. 183) is amended by striking out the words "and meat-packing industries, whereby livestock, meats, meat food products, livestock products, dairy products, poultry, poultry products, or eggs," and inserting in lieu thereof the words "industry, and whereby livestock,”.

(d) Title II of such Act (7 U. S. C. 191–195) is repealed.