Графични страници
PDF файл
ePub
[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][graphic][merged small]
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Dec. 11, 1830

Mar. 4, 1835
Mar. 4, 1841
Aug. 16, 1843

Dec. 11, 1844

Oct. 7, 1818
Mar. 4, 1819
Nov. 23, 1824

Mar. 4, 1825
Mar. 4, 1831

Dec. 30, 1835

Mar. 4, 1837
Mar. 4, 1843

Oct. 28, 1819
Mar. 4, 1823
Mar. 4, 1829
Mar. 4, 1835
Mar. 4, 1841
April 22, 1844

Mar. 3, 1835

Mar. 3, 1841

Died

Dec. 11, 1844

Mar. 3, 1847

Mar. 3, 1819

Resigned

Mar, 3, 1825

Mar. 3, 1831
Died

Mar. 3, 1837

Mar. 3, 1843
Mar. 3, 1849

Mar. 3, 1823
Mar. 3, 1829
Mar. 3, 1835
Mar. 3, 1841

Resigned

Dec. 10, 1845

3y Legislature, in l
McLean, deceased.

room of John

Successor appointed April 16, 1843.
By Governor, in room of Samuel

McRoberts, deceased.
By Legislature, in room of Samuel

McRoberts, deceased.

Successor appointed Nov. 23, 1824.
By Legislature, in room of Ninian
Edwards, resigned.

Successor appointed December 30,
1835.

By Legislature, in room of Elias K.
Kane, deceased.

Successor appointed April 22, 1844,
By Governor, in room of William
R. King, resigned.

[blocks in formation]

Dec. 10, 1845

Oct. 28, 1819

Dec. 12, 1822

Mar. 4, 1825
Feb. 17, 1826

Nov. 27, 1826

Mar. 4, 1831
Mar. 4, 1837

Mar. 4, 1837
Nov. 24, 1841

Mar. 4, 1843

June 13, 1820

Mar. 4, 1821

Mar. 4, 1827

Jan. 15, 1829

Mar. 4, 1833

Dec. 7, 1836

Feb. 22, 1837
Mar. 4, 1837
Mar. 4, 1839
Mar. 3, 1843

Mar. 3, 1845

By Legislature, in room of W. R.

King, resigned.
Successor appointed December 12,

1822.

By Legislature, in room of J. W.

Walker, resigned.
Successor appointed Feb. 17, 1826.
By Governor, in room of Henry

Chambers, deceased.
By Legislature, in room of Henry

Chambers, deceased.

Appointed an associate judge Su-
preme Court United States.

Successor appointed Nov. 24, 1841.

By Legislature, in room of C. C.
Clay, ]'

Successor appointed Jan. 15, 1829.

Successor appointed December 7,
1836.

By Governor, in room of Ether

Shepley, resigned.
By Legislature, in room of Ether

Shepley, resigned.
Successor appointed March 3, 1843.
By Legislature, in room of Ruel

Williams, resigned.

[graphic]
[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][graphic][merged small]
« ПредишнаНапред »