Графични страници
[…] They are expressed in section 5 which, by the act first referred to, includes a dry dock providing for "the constructing, or securing the constructing or utilizing of, piers and, in connection therewith, highways, waterways, railroad connections, storage yards and sites for warehouses and industrial establishments," etc.