Графични страници
PDF файл
ePub
[merged small][graphic][graphic][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

UNDER PROVISIONS OF CHAPTER 5, TITLE 10 OF THE CODE, AND CHAPTER 114,

ACTS OF THE 17TH GENERAL ASSEMBLY.

COMPILED BY THE SECRETARY OF STATE.

PRINTED BY ORDER OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY.

DES MOINES:
GEO. E. ROBERTS, STATE PRINTER.

[ocr errors][merged small]

Of the principal officers of the railroads of the State, with post-office address.

[blocks in formation]

President and General Superintendent-C. J. Ives, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.
Vice-President Robert Williams, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.
Secretary-S. S. Dorwart, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.
Treasurer--H. H. Hollister, New York City,
Chief Engineer-H. F. White, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.
Auditor-J. C. Broeksmit, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

Superintendents of lowa Divisions-W.P. Brady, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, and Geo. Goodell,
Estherville, Iowa.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

i

Treasurer-Seth Zug, Marsballtown, Iowa.
Receiver and General Manager-E. L. Dudley, Marshalltown, Iowa.
Chief Engineer-G. A. Pruden, Marshalltown, Iowa.
Auditor–M. C. Realion, Marshalltown, Iowa.
Assistant Superintendent-J. G. Johnston, Marshalltown, Iowa.

CHEROKEE & DAKOTA.'

(No report of officers.)

CHICAGO & NORTHWESTERN.

President-Marvin Hughitt, Chicago.
Vice-President, Secretary and Treasurer-M. L. Sykes, New York City.
General Manager-John M. Whitman, Chicago.
General Superintendent-Sherburne Sanborn, Chicago.
Chief Engineer-Horace G. Burt, Chicago.
Auditor-J. B. Redfield, Chicago.

Superintendents of Iowa Divisions-Marcellus Hopkins, Boone, Iowa, and Hugh M. Hughes,
Eagle Grove, Iowa.

CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & KANSAS CITY.

President-W. W. Baldwin, Burlington, Iowa.
Vice-President-J. C. Peasley, Chicago.
Secretary and Auditor-J. H. Sturgis, Jr., Keokuk, Iowa.
Treasurer-J. C. Peasley, Chicago.
General Superintendent-C. M. Levey, Keokuk, Iowa.
Chief Engineer-Ed. M. Gilchrist, Keokuk, Iowa.
Auditor-J. 8. Sturgis, Jr., Keokuk, Iowa.
General Attorney-H. H. Trimble, Keokuk, Iowa.
General Auditor-J. L. Lathrop, Chicago.

CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY.

President-C. E. Perkins, Burlington, Iowa.
Vice-President-J. C. Peasley, Chicago.
Secretary-T. 8, Howland, Boston, Mass.
Treasurer-J. C. Peasley, Chicago.
General Manager-H. B. Stone, Chicago.
General Superintendent–J. D. Besler, Chicago.
Chief Engineer--Geo. C. Smith, Chicago.
Auditor-J. L. Lathrop, Chicago.

Superintendents of Iowa Divisions-W. C. Brown and O. E. Stewart, Burlington, Iowa; J. B. Maxon, Ottumwa, Iowa; J. A. Duggan, Creston, Iowa.

Real Estate and Tax Agent-M. B. Walker, Chicago.

CHICAGO, IOWA & DAKOTA.

President-John Porter, Eldora, Iowa.
Vice-President-David Secor, Forest City, Iowa.
Secretary-A, B, Chase, Forest City, Iowa.
Treasurer-H. N. Brockway, Concord, Iowa.
General Manager-John Porter, Eldora, Iowa.
Auditor and General Superintendent-W. S. Porter, Eldora, Iowa.

CHICAGO, MILWAUKEE & ST. PAUL.

President-...
Vice-President-Frank S. Bond, New York City.
Secretary-P. M. Myers, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Treasurer-F. G. Ranney, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
General Manager-Roswell Miller, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
General Superintendent-J. T. Clark, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Chief Engineer-D. J. Whittemore, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Auditor--J. P. Whaling, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
First Assistant General Superintendent-A. J. Earling, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.

« ПредишнаНапред »